Friday, September 12, 2008

love like oxygen

before im going to spazz all over with tvxq latest news, pictures and also videos..i think is better i did this..i wanted to make an intro for shinee...and since im free with nothing on TVXQ..i will put this up...hmmm..and soompi have gone into the irritating here we go..SHINEE..*i never knew onew is younger than me 1 year old..rofl* actually i wanted to post the gifts but well, i have more on TVXQ compare to SHINEE..ahaha..

Image Hosted by
Image Hosted by

SHINee (샤이니) is a five-member boy band formed by SM Entertainment in 2008. The group debuted on May 25, 2008 on SBS Popular Songs with the single, "누난 너무 예뻐 (Replay)". The group consists of members Onew, Jonghyun, Taemin, Minho, and Key. Their official fanclub name are SHINEE WORLD.

ONEW (THE LEADER) - im onew will have extra 1 pic

Image Hosted by
Image Hosted by

Real Name: Lee Jin Ki (이진기)
Stage Names: Onew (온유 or 温流)
Birthdate: December 14, 1989
Height: 177.0 cm (5'10")
Position: Sub vocal
Specialties: Singing, Playing Piano, and Chinese


Image Hosted by

Real Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Stage Names: Jonghyun (종현 or 鐘鉉)
Birthdate: April 8, 1990
Height: 173.0 cm (5'8")
Position: Lead vocal
Hobbies: Watching movie & Singing
Specialties: Writing lyrics & Chinese

MINHO (Flaming Charisma)

Image Hosted by

Real Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Stage Names: Min Ho (민호 or 珉豪)
Birthdate: July 18, 1991
Height: 181 cm (5'11")
Position: Sub vocal & Lead Rapper
Hobbies: Listening to music & Pop pin dancing
Specialties: Chinese

KEY(The Almighty Key)

Image Hosted by

Real Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Stage Names: Key (키)
Birthdate: September 23, 1991
Height: 177 cm (5'10")
Position: Rap and Sub vocal
Hobbies: Rap, Dance, & Watersking
Specialties: English & Chinese

TAEMIN (The Youngest)

Image Hosted by

Real Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Stage Names: Taemin (태민 or 泰民)
Birthdate: July 18, 1993
Height: 175 cm (5'9")
Position: Sub vocal & Lead dancer
Hobbies: Listening to music & Pop pin dancing
Specialties: Chinese

The appa of the group is ONEW (as leader) and umma of the group are KEY...i use to like the appa and umma the most..but now i like ONEW and MINHO..rofl..but KEY got down 1 my rank for them is ONEW>MINHO>KEY>JONGHYUN>TAEMIN..
rofl..anyway, their maknae are more serious compare to have same traits as CSJH n TVXQ rite?? serious maknae..and hyper hyungs..rofl..key play the roles of jaejoong and minho as yoochun..onew obviously is yunho and jonghyun as for taemin..he is the maknae same like changmin!!! ^^ anyway here is 2 mv from them..LOVE LIKE OXYGEN and also REPLAY..
shinee hwaiting!! ^^ my other purpose for this post is also the picture i posted up there..rofl..i have nothing to

No comments: